Contact Us

Enterprise Florida’s statewide network of professional trade counselors provide free export counseling to small and medium-size companies interested in expanding globally. Services include evaluation of a company’s market readiness, selecting target markets for its products or services, market research, information on channels of distribution in target markets, and introductions to our International Offices. Click on the names below to contact your local trade representatives.

Jacksonville/Northeast

Counties Served: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Putnam, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union

Larry Bernaski, Regional Manager
(Marine Industry Specialist)
International Trade Development
Three Independent Drive
Jacksonville, FL  32202
T (904) 359-9350

Miami-Dade & Southwest FL

Counties Served: Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Miami-Dade, Monroe

Jorge Riano, Regional Manager
(Latin America & Caribbean Specialist)
T (305) 808-3389

Joseph Bell, Regional Manager
(Africa Trade Expansion Program)
T (305) 808-3670

International Trade Development
201 Alhambra Circle, Suite 610
Coral Gables, FL 33134

Orlando/Central Florida

Counties Served: Brevard, Highlands, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Polk, Seminole, Sumter, Volusia

Paul Mitchell, Regional Director
(Aviation/Aerospace Specialist)
International Trade Development
800 N. Magnolia Avenue, Suite 1100
Orlando, FL  32803
T (407) 956-5639

Pensacola/Northwest/Tallahassee

Counties Served: Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Andrea Moore, Regional Manager
(ICT & Computer Industry Specialist)
International Trade Development
117 West Garden Street
Pensacola, FL  32502
T (850) 469-8989

Tampa Bay

Counties Served: Charlotte, Citrus, Desoto, Hardee, Hernando, Hillsborough, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Sarasota

Mike Schiffhauer, Vice President
International Trade & Field Operations

(Canada/Mexico and ICT & Computer Industry Specialist)
International Trade Development
201 North Franklin Street, Suite 201
Tampa, FL  33602
T (813) 276-9430

West Palm Beach/Southeast

Counties Served: Broward, Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie

John Diep, Regional Director
(Asia/Pacific Specialist)
International Trade Development
310 Evernia Street
West Palm Beach, FL  33401
T (561) 832-8339